2017 Standings

2017 Points / Standings

Last updated 6/26/17

Low Point Scoring System!  For complete rules and what you’re competing for, visit the Series Points page.

Long Course

Men’s 14′ Long Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Ben Friberg257
Brendan Sweetman791026
Bruce Belden2020
Bubba Sloan1414
Butch Gregory1010
Cam Atchley11516
Christopher Reeves99
Christopher Zaveruha2020
Chuck Sisunik1111
Curt Hawn1111
Dan Pool2121
Eric Bednorz3115
Greg Tysor99
Hicks Poor1919
Jacob Crox551323
Jason Hjelseth44614
Jerry Jones1514736
Jim Powell2121
Joe Burns1919
Joe Giovinco2222
Ken Asbell1212
Kenny Reed131427
Larry Hill643720
Larry Zumstein2222
Les Thornbury1515
Madison Torrence99
Matthew Vance22
Michael Castelvecchi1717
Michael Markham66
Mike Allen1717
Norbert Nebucz22
Pete Fitzstevens171261651
Peter Shimpeno161531
Phil Asselin1616
Rand Perkins3249
Samuel Anderson2323
Scott Boyte1212
Seth Bigham88
Steve Hall131831
Ted Nelson10717
Tom Watson1111
Tommy Cost88
Tony Trapani181028
Trevor Motz1135
Troy Gossard88
Zane Asselin88
Men’s 12’6 Long Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Ashley Starkey22
Brent Minder1111
Bruce Belden88
Chris Irons44
Daniel Dunn1010
Eric Hall24511
Joel Hjelseth516
John Carter99
June Mizoguchi422311
Justin Cash66
Lhimell Igot333615
Mike Iwashita44
Ryan Fullerton1113
Stephen Gornto55
Steven Keith77
Men’s SUP Under 12’6 Long Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Stefan Halushka11
Jeff Hankin22
Doug Haynie33
Benny Smyth44
Russell Lipscomb55
Al Ludwick66
Clint Parry77
Jeremy Evans88
David Leung99
Joe Giovinco1010
Women’s 12’6 Long Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Allison Hughes33
Casey Henritz66
Christine Sipple88
Jennifer Marciante77
Karen George99
Kim Hillhouse1113
Korey Montgomery432514
Lindsay Ford224
Liset Parry1010
Melissa Cash66
Michele Porter33
Natalie Sims11
Robin Golivesky1111
Shawna Del Valle55
Sue Sattler44
Tabitha Price22
Women’s 14′ Long Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Dana Bittenbender11
Reina Lingle22
Women’s SUP Under 12’6 Long Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Ayelet Nevo11
Victoria Mchugh22
Erin Evans33
Laura Henderson44
Julie Lahti55
Mindy Sullivan66
Lisa Hughes77
Mara Perkins88
Kelly Wallace99

Short Course

Men’s 14′ Short Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Bruce Franks2439
Bubba Sloan246
Chris Murphy44
Chuck Sisunik44
Doug Haynie11
Harlon Baldwin11
Jason Adouli22
Jayson Woods33
Jeff Norris88
Matt Sewell66
Mike Smith33
Mitch Cherry1214
Neil Bolen55
Rangi Sweetman55
Terry Perkins77
Thomas Hill33
Men’s 12’6 Short Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Andrew Slechta1111
Chris Smith44
Eric Robine99
Gary Harris77
Greg Cohen33
Greg Kitchens11
Jesse Byers11
Joe Stibler66
John Gilchrist1212
Jordan Hardwick33
Josh Schoeller1010
Julian Desprez2237
Lori Salata88
Matt Abbott55
Mike Nualla11
Rangituwaho Sweetman22
Simon Tuson66
Stan Murray55
Todd Logan44
Men’s Under 12’6 Short Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Adam Peters1616
Andrew Card11
Austin Gould22
Benjamin Funderburk99
Brandon Laska1313
Brett Gould516
Bryan Poveda3434
Chris Murphy11
Clay Cooper2323
Craig Bittner88
Craig Gilchrist1919
Dan Perry2828
Daniel Raney2020
Elliott Rodriguez3838
Eric Ilustrisimo66
Eric King2626
Eric Schnapp1010
Greg Highwood33
Hal Turner3636
Jack Fitzstevens5712
James Sloan55
Jay Beech3333
Jeff Hankin22
Jeff Judge22
Jeremy Just246
John Barnett1111
John Bowers88
Jonathan Drummond3030
Joseph Tan2424
Julian Booker1515
Karl Ryker3737
Kellum Welton33
Larry Laska2929
Marc Taylor66
Mark Sampl33
Marshall Dandelski3535
Mike Callaghan3131
Mike Marotta44
Mike Peterson1414
Neil Shah3232
Nicholas Basel2121
Nicholas Murphy44
Phillip Cohen2525
Ricardo Rodriguez2727
Richard Bullock77
Richard Crawford33
Scott Kemp1717
Simon Tuson1818
Steve Bittle11
Terrence Lo2222
Tj Gephart44
Will Paschal1212
Women’s 14′ Short Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Carrie Bregar11
Karin Helfmann11
Lindsey Smith12124
Women’s 12’6 Short Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Andrea Keener66
Angie Nicolletta4812
Ashley Castelvecchi1111
Carrie Manning1010
Dana Hauffe44
Dawn Hjelseth99
Debbie Renner33
Dottie Hodges1616
Hannah Fullerton279
Julia Van Hosen55
Julie Soutuyo44
Kate Cost459
Lauren Benedict1313
Leah Derringer33
Lindsay Ford11
Lynn Duble11327
Megan Smith2215
Mel Whaley55
Melissa Newell33
Michelle Ridge1515
Susan Cost55
Sylvia Dollarhide1414
Valerie Mauney1212
Women’s Under 12’6 Short Course
NameRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Total
Abney Smith1212
Alison Butler3939
Ally Ward2626
Amy Devivo2424
Andrea Hirst55
Annie Dollarhide99
Ashlee Bullard4040
Caroline Peters88
Charlotte Bowers77
Christy Goss2828
Cricket Walker11
Dawn Ilardi2525
Deanna Steele33
Diane Devivo4747
Emily Devivo2020
Emmye Cherry134
Gina Bolen11
Helen Sherry Hoover4141
Janet Ott3030
Jessica Harvey3838
Jillian Martin3232
Julie Harvey1414
Kelli Brown66
Kinjal Shah3434
Laura Kilpatrick44
Lauren Kubik4444
Laurie Leonard77
Leah Derringer11
Lisa Dudick1717
Lorraine Bittle33
Lynda Ryker4343
Malaya Ilustrisimo22
Mandy Alford2222
Marianna Brashear1616
Marisa Sobol1313
Mary Schlueter1818
Megan Smith22
Melissa Bentley3535
Nancy Packard22
Nikki Maisonet2121
Rita Beller2727
Sally Simmons22
Sarah Schlueter1919
Sarah Sloan44
Sarah Vincenti66
Servane Tonnellier1111
Stacy Hyken2929
Stephanie Schlueter3131
Sumana Reddy1010
Susie Poindexter44
Tara Laule3737
Tara Schoeller1515
Tashauna Wright4242
Teri Lynn2323
Tiffany Peters3636
Veronica Anderson4646
Vicky Smith4545
Victoria McHugh33
Virginia Mulick55
Wendy Gordon3333