News

Music City SUP and Kayak Race

ūüď∑: Hector Mendoza

Thanks for coming out and racing in the Music City SUP and Kayak Race! Your SUP results are tabulated here for Southern Stoke Paddle Series point system ‚Äď your DIVISION rank is based on OVERALL in category (NO AGE GROUP).

6 races down, 3 more to go… where do you stand? View the 2017 Standings

SUP Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male00:24:29.4711
Mike IwashitaSUP 12'6"male00:24:56.3121
Thomas HollandSUP 14'male00:25:16.1532
Jeremy JustSUP 14'male00:26:08.7843
Thomas HillSUP 14'male00:27:16.9654
Megan SmithSUP 12'6"female00:27:39.4861
Chris MurphySUP Surfboardmale00:27:44.1471
Richard DerrySUP 14'male00:27:46.6685
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female00:27:56.0992
Katie BrittSUP 12'6"female00:28:21.94103
Tony ProsSUP 14'male00:28:24.25116
Brian JohnsonSUP 14'male00:28:37.25127
Damien AyalaSUP Surfboardmale00:28:45.07132
Glenn WadeSUP 14'male00:28:52.28148
Joey FrankSUP 14'male00:29:02.92159
Joseph ReillySUP 12'6"male00:29:05.24162
Jake VeyhlSUP 12'6"male00:29:07.23173
Matthew SilveySUP 14'male00:29:58.251810
Susan CostSUP 12'6"female00:30:00.67194
Bob DiehlSUP Surfboardmale00:30:14.33203
Angie NicollettaSUP 12'6"female00:30:55.35215
Rangituwaho SweetmanSUP 12'6"male00:31:00.79224
Katy ClarkeSUP 12'6"female00:31:11.64236
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female00:31:40.89241
Megan GillonSUP Surfboardfemale00:31:44.95251
Brent GabeleSUP Surfboardmale00:31:49.60264
Sarah MilkieSUP Surfboardfemale00:32:11.88272
Kathy RogersSUP 12'6"female00:32:46.71287
Jordan SlaughterSUP Surfboardmale00:32:49.33295
Joe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:32:57.85305
Emmye CherrySUP Surfboardfemale00:33:15.98313
Helena ChampagneSUP 12'6"female00:33:43.46328
Haley BerlSUP Surfboardfemale00:33:45.74334
Kate CostSUP 12'6"female00:34:19.37349
Cody ScottSUP 12'6"male00:34:51.58356
Gillyen DemersSUP 12'6"female00:35:43.353710
Jennah WaveSUP Surfboardfemale00:36:19.32395
Brianna LelandSUP 14'female00:37:38.27402
Jack FitzstevensSUP Surfboardmale00:39:18.17416
Amy GillonSUP Surfboardfemale00:40:07.69426
Lexie DunnSUP Surfboardfemale00:40:16.73437
Joy RiddleSUP 14'female00:40:19.19443
Andee RudloffSUP Surfboardfemale00:51:26.61458

SUP Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Trevor MotzSUP 14'male01:06:00.4471
Ben FribergSUP 14'male01:06:01.3282
Jason HjelsethSUP 14'male01:10:45.44103
Larry HillSUP 14'male01:10:53.24114
Ryan FullertonSUP 12'6"male01:11:58.79121
Cam AtchleySUP 14'male01:13:09.30145
Michael WestenbergerSUP 12'6"male01:13:15.67152
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female01:13:21.16161
Jereme DeesSUP 14'male01:14:50.10186
Ted NelsonSUP 14'male01:16:27.30207
Brendan SweetmanSUP 14'male01:16:58.79218
Frank DreilingSUP 14'male01:17:11.69229
Hugh BrooksSUP 14'male01:18:59.082310
Audun HansenSUP 14'male01:20:13.832511
Eric HallSUP 12'6"male01:20:25.40263
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male01:21:18.75284
Scott BrissonSUP 14'male01:21:51.852912
Peter ShimpenoSUP 14'male01:22:00.333013
Sarah PerrottoSUP 14'female01:22:57.14311
Hicks PoorSUP 12'6"male01:24:06.92325
Mike NuallaSUP 12'6"male01:24:16.12336
Lindsay FordSUP 12'6"female01:25:08.08342
Jerry JonesSUP 14'male01:26:16.903514
Scott BoyteSUP 14'male01:26:25.723615
Karin HelfmannSUP 14'female01:27:56.84372
Gerald HamiltonSUP Unlimitedmale01:27:57.57381
Tammy PerkinsSUP 14'female01:29:18.15393
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female01:29:34.76403
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male01:33:14.594116
Janelle GallagherSUP 14'female01:37:29.32434
Jana LucasSUP 12'6"female01:48:20.50444
Mary OrrSUP Surfboardfemale01:52:27.34451

Music City SUP and Kayak Race FULL Results

Event NameName(s)CraftAge GroupGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
1 mileEmilie SchrammKayakU17female00:15:36.2911
1 mileXavier HyltonSUP (All)U17male00:24:40.6721
1 mileReeve GabeleSUP (All)U17male00:25:11.0132
1 mileGrace HollandSUP (All)U17male00:26:26.1843
1 mileAlexis BarberSUP (All)U17female00:35:57.0051
2 MileMitch CherrySUP 14'Openmale00:24:29.4711
2 MileMike IwashitaSUP 12'6"Openmale00:24:56.3121
2 MileThomas HollandSUP 14'Openmale00:25:16.1532
2 MileJeremy JustSUP 14'Openmale00:26:08.7843
2 MileThomas HillSUP 14'U17male00:27:16.9651
2 MileMegan SmithSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:27:39.4861
2 MileChris MurphySUP SurfboardOpenmale00:27:44.1471
2 MileRichard DerrySUP 14'Openmale00:27:46.6684
2 MileLynn DubleSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:27:56.0992
2 MileKatie BrittSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:28:21.94103
2 MileTony ProsSUP 14'Openmale00:28:24.25115
2 MileBrian JohnsonSUP 14'Openmale00:28:37.25126
2 MileDamien AyalaSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:28:45.07132
2 MileGlenn WadeSUP 14'Openmale00:28:52.28147
2 MileJoey FrankSUP 14'U17male00:29:02.92152
2 MileJoseph ReillySUP 12'6"Openmale00:29:05.24162
2 MileJake VeyhlSUP 12'6"Openmale00:29:07.23173
2 MileMatthew SilveySUP 14'Openmale00:29:58.25188
2 MileSusan CostSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:30:00.67194
2 MileBob DiehlSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:30:14.33203
2 MileAngie NicollettaSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:30:55.35215
2 MileRangituwaho SweetmanSUP 12'6"U17male00:31:00.79221
2 MileKaty ClarkeSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:31:11.64236
2 MileLindsey SmithSUP 14'Openfemale00:31:40.89241
2 MileMegan GillonSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:31:44.95251
2 MileBrent GabeleSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:31:49.60264
2 MileSarah MilkieSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:32:11.88272
2 MileKathy RogersSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:32:46.71287
2 MileJordan SlaughterSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:32:49.33295
2 MileJoe StiblerSUP 12'6"Openmale00:32:57.85304
2 MileEmmye CherrySUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:33:15.98313
2 MileHelena ChampagneSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:33:43.46328
2 MileHaley BerlSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:33:45.74334
2 MileKate CostSUP 12'6"U17female00:34:19.37341
2 MileCody ScottSUP 12'6"Openmale00:34:51.58355
2 MileJennifer MurrellKayakOpenfemale00:35:40.61361
2 MileGillyen DemersSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:35:43.35379
2 MileEmma SacksKayakU17female00:36:13.42381
2 MileJennah WaveSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:36:19.32395
2 MileBrianna LelandSUP 14'Openfemale00:37:38.27402
2 MileJack FitzstevensSUP SurfboardU17male00:39:18.17411
2 MileAmy GillonSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:40:07.69426
2 MileLexie DunnSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:40:16.73437
2 MileJoy RiddleSUP 14'Openfemale00:40:19.19443
2 MileAndee RudloffSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:51:26.61458
6 MileWilliam CumminsKayakOpenmale00:51:38.3911
6 MileElmore HolmesKayakOpenmale00:51:39.8522
6 MileTed BurnellKayakOpenmale00:53:15.4733
6 MileAdam DavisKayakOpenmale00:57:36.7644
6 MileHenry LawrenceKayakOpenmale00:57:44.5155
6 MilePedro GaperoKayakOpenmale01:05:53.6566
6 MileTrevor MotzSUP 14'Openmale01:06:00.4471
6 MileBen FribergSUP 14'Openmale01:06:01.3282
6 MileMuril RobertsonKayakOpenmale01:09:45.0597
6 MileJason HjelsethSUP 14'Openmale01:10:45.44103
6 MileLarry HillSUP 14'Openmale01:10:53.24114
6 MileRyan FullertonSUP 12'6"Openmale01:11:58.79121
6 MileDavid SacksKayakOpenmale01:12:08.18138
6 MileCam AtchleySUP 14'Openmale01:13:09.30145
6 MileMichael WestenbergerSUP 12'6"Openmale01:13:15.67152
6 MileKim HillhouseSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:13:21.16161
6 MileMardae WeaverKayakOpenmale01:14:14.56179
6 MileJereme DeesSUP 14'Openmale01:14:50.10186
6 MileNancy PackardKayakOpenfemale01:16:17.21191
6 MileTed NelsonSUP 14'Openmale01:16:27.30207
6 MileBrendan SweetmanSUP 14'Openmale01:16:58.79218
6 MileFrank DreilingSUP 14'Openmale01:17:11.69229
6 MileHugh BrooksSUP 14'Openmale01:18:59.082310
6 MileMike AlanKayakOpenmale01:20:08.832410
6 MileAudun HansenSUP 14'Openmale01:20:13.832511
6 MileEric HallSUP 12'6"Openmale01:20:25.40263
6 MileTom ChristensenKayakOpenmale01:20:29.722711
6 MileJune MizoguchiSUP 12'6"Openmale01:21:18.75284
6 MileScott BrissonSUP 14'Openmale01:21:51.852912
6 MilePeter ShimpenoSUP 14'Openmale01:22:00.333013
6 MileSarah PerrottoSUP 14'Openfemale01:22:57.14311
6 MileHicks PoorSUP 12'6"Openmale01:24:06.92325
6 MileMike NuallaSUP 12'6"Openmale01:24:16.12336
6 MileLindsay FordSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:25:08.08342
6 MileJerry JonesSUP 14'Openmale01:26:16.903514
6 MileScott BoyteSUP 14'Openmale01:26:25.723615
6 MileKarin HelfmannSUP 14'Openfemale01:27:56.84372
6 MileGerald HamiltonSUP UnlimitedOpenmale01:27:57.57381
6 MileTammy PerkinsSUP 14'Openfemale01:29:18.15393
6 MileKorey MontgomerySUP 12'6"Openfemale01:29:34.76403
6 MilePete FitzstevensSUP 14'Openmale01:33:14.594116
6 MileCharles Westrip, Charlie WestripTandem KayakOpenmale01:35:39.25421
6 MileJanelle GallagherSUP 14'Openfemale01:37:29.32434
6 MileJana LucasSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:48:20.50444
6 MileMary OrrSUP SurfboardOpenfemale01:52:27.34451

Livin Lush Cup Results

Thanks for coming out and racing in the Livin Lush Cup! ¬†Your SUP results are tabulated here for¬†Southern Stoke Paddle Series point system ‚Äď your DIVISION rank is based on OVERALL in category (NO AGE GROUP).

5 races down, 4 more to go… where do you stand?  View the 2017 Standings

SUP Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Trevor MotzSUP 14'male01:15:57.9611
Ben FribergSUP 14'male01:15:59.7522
Jeremy WhittedSUP 14'male01:16:02.2533
Rand PerkinsSUP 14'male01:16:16.6144
Larry HillSUP 14'male01:19:47.6155
Frank DreilingSUP 14'male01:20:50.9076
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female01:21:47.4581
Tommy CostSUP 14'male01:22:35.4297
Ted NelsonSUP 14'male01:23:56.82108
Cam AtchleySUP 14'male01:24:38.17119
Morgan CrawfordSUP 14'male01:25:09.481210
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male01:25:43.691311
Kurt WeigandSUP 14'male01:26:23.101412
Audun HansenSUP 14'male01:27:41.311513
Lhimell IgotSUP 12'6"male01:27:49.84171
Hal TurnerSUP 14'male01:27:59.261814
Jesse ByersSUP 12'6"male01:28:32.59192
Michael CastelvecchiSUP 14'male01:29:08.252015
Nick JimenezSUP 14'male01:29:10.782116
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male01:29:21.62223
Rachel MontgomerySUP 14'female01:35:59.05251
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female01:36:57.69262
Christine SippleSUP 12'6"female01:48:59.67273

SUP Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Megan SmithSUP 12'6"female00:23:39.3511
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female00:23:59.3922
Jayson WoodsSUP 14'male00:24:00.0031
Jeremy JustSUP 14'male00:24:00.0041
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male00:24:00.0051
Thomas HillSUP 14'male00:24:22.7762
Ashley KellerSUP 12'6"female00:24:31.6173
J Doug KellerSUP 14'male00:25:14.2183
Craig BittnerSUP Under 12'6"male00:25:15.4391
Robert StreetSUP Under 12'6"male00:25:58.01102
Bob DiehlSUP Under 12'6"male00:26:01.04113
Susan CostSUP 12'6"female00:26:40.89124
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female00:26:46.00131
Ashley CastelvecchiSUP 12'6"female00:27:18.03145
Kate CostSUP 12'6"female00:27:33.27156
Tricia ErpeldingSUP Under 12'6"female00:27:45.81161
Carter SechrestSUP Under 12'6"male00:27:50.27174
Jodi VealSUP 12'6"female00:28:08.41187
Cara Mia PintoSUP 12'6"female00:28:16.20198
Mel WhaleySUP 12'6"female00:28:35.59209
Jeff AndersonSUP Under 12'6"male00:28:55.15215
Cyndy CaravelisSUP 12'6"female00:29:26.902210
Annie DollarhideSUP Under 12'6"female00:29:42.44232
Sarah VallelySUP Under 12'6"female00:30:23.80243
Laura StreetSUP Under 12'6"female00:30:28.04254
Kelly SchuelerSUP Under 12'6"female00:30:29.75265
Clay CooperSUP Under 12'6"male00:31:28.99276
Sylvia DollarhideSUP Under 12'6"female00:31:48.05286
Joe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:32:52.94291
Jack FitzstevensSUP Under 12'6"male00:33:23.40307
Nadine MccormickSUP Under 12'6"female00:33:56.95317
Michelle HolmesSUP Under 12'6"female00:34:02.80328
Lois ReedSUP 12'6"female00:34:29.193311
Emmye CherrySUP Under 12'6"female00:37:43.29349
Mckenna ReedSUP Under 12'6"female00:39:52.273510
Shari GarrettSUP Under 12'6"female00:41:21.933611

Lvin Lush Cup FULL Results

Event NameName(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
2 Mile SUP CourseMegan SmithSUP 12'6"female00:23:39.3511
2 Mile SUP CourseLynn DubleSUP 12'6"female00:23:59.3922
2 Mile SUP CourseJayson WoodsSUP 14'male00:24:00.0031
2 Mile SUP CourseJeremy JustSUP 14'male00:24:00.0041
2 Mile SUP CourseMitch CherrySUP 14'male00:24:00.0051
2 Mile SUP CourseThomas HillSUP 14'male00:24:22.7762
2 Mile SUP CourseAshley KellerSUP 12'6"female00:24:31.6173
2 Mile SUP CourseJ Doug KellerSUP 14'male00:25:14.2183
2 Mile SUP CourseCraig BittnerSUP Under 12'6"male00:25:15.4391
2 Mile SUP CourseRobert StreetSUP Under 12'6"male00:25:58.01102
2 Mile SUP CourseBob DiehlSUP Under 12'6"male00:26:01.04113
2 Mile SUP CourseSusan CostSUP 12'6"female00:26:40.89124
2 Mile SUP CourseLindsey SmithSUP 14'female00:26:46.00131
2 Mile SUP CourseAshley CastelvecchiSUP 12'6"female00:27:18.03145
17 Under 2 Mile SUP CourseKate CostSUP (All)female00:27:33.27151
2 Mile SUP CourseTricia ErpeldingSUP Under 12'6"female00:27:45.81161
2 Mile SUP CourseCarter SechrestSUP Under 12'6"male00:27:50.27174
2 Mile SUP CourseJodi VealSUP 12'6"female00:28:08.41186
2 Mile SUP CourseCara Mia PintoSUP 12'6"female00:28:16.20197
2 Mile SUP CourseMel WhaleySUP 12'6"female00:28:35.59208
2 Mile SUP CourseJeff AndersonSUP Under 12'6"male00:28:55.15215
2 Mile SUP CourseCyndy CaravelisSUP 12'6"female00:29:26.90229
2 Mile SUP CourseAnnie DollarhideSUP Under 12'6"female00:29:42.44232
2 Mile SUP CourseSarah VallelySUP Under 12'6"female00:30:23.80243
2 Mile SUP CourseLaura StreetSUP Under 12'6"female00:30:28.04254
2 Mile SUP CourseKelly SchuelerSUP Under 12'6"female00:30:29.75265
2 Mile SUP CourseClay CooperSUP Under 12'6"male00:31:28.99276
2 Mile SUP CourseSylvia DollarhideSUP Under 12'6"female00:31:48.05286
2 Mile SUP CourseJoe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:32:52.94291
17 Under 2 Mile SUP CourseJack FitzstevensSUP (All)male00:33:23.40301
2 Mile SUP CourseNadine MccormickSUP Under 12'6"female00:33:56.95317
2 Mile SUP CourseMichelle HolmesSUP Under 12'6"female00:34:02.80328
2 Mile SUP CourseLois ReedSUP 12'6"female00:34:29.193310
2 Mile SUP CourseEmmye CherrySUP Under 12'6"female00:37:43.29349
17 Under 2 Mile SUP CourseMckenna ReedSUP (All)female00:39:52.27352
2 Mile SUP CourseShari GarrettSUP Under 12'6"female00:41:21.933610
6 Mile SUP CourseTrevor MotzSUP 14'male01:15:57.9611
6 Mile SUP CourseBen FribergSUP 14'male01:15:59.7522
6 Mile SUP CourseJeremy WhittedSUP 14'male01:16:02.2533
6 Mile SUP CourseRand PerkinsSUP 14'male01:16:16.6144
6 Mile SUP CourseLarry HillSUP 14'male01:19:47.6155
6 Mile Kayak Time TrialJim MartinKayakmale01:20:50.2161
6 Mile SUP CourseFrank DreilingSUP 14'male01:20:50.9076
6 Mile SUP CourseKim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female01:21:47.4581
6 Mile SUP CourseTommy CostSUP 14'male01:22:35.4297
6 Mile SUP CourseTed NelsonSUP 14'male01:23:56.82108
6 Mile SUP CourseCam AtchleySUP 14'male01:24:38.17119
6 Mile SUP CourseMorgan CrawfordSUP 14'male01:25:09.481210
6 Mile SUP CoursePete FitzstevensSUP 14'male01:25:43.691311
6 Mile SUP CourseKurt WeigandSUP 14'male01:26:23.101412
6 Mile SUP CourseAudun HansenSUP 14'male01:27:41.311513
6 Mile Kayak Time TrialSam WhismanKayakmale01:27:47.68162
6 Mile SUP CourseLhimell IgotSUP 12'6"male01:27:49.84171
6 Mile SUP CourseHal TurnerSUP 14'male01:27:59.261814
6 Mile SUP CourseJesse ByersSUP 12'6"male01:28:32.59192
6 Mile SUP CourseMichael CastelvecchiSUP 14'male01:29:08.252015
6 Mile SUP CourseNick JimenezSUP 14'male01:29:10.782116
6 Mile SUP CourseJune MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male01:29:21.62223
6 Mile Kayak Time TrialAdrienne AndersonKayakfemale01:32:53.24231
6 Mile Kayak Time TrialTeresa KoeslerKayakfemale01:35:30.70242
6 Mile SUP CourseRachel MontgomerySUP 14'female01:35:59.05251
6 Mile SUP CourseKorey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female01:36:57.69262
6 Mile SUP CourseChristine SippleSUP 12'6"female01:48:59.67273

Stand Up for the Hooch Results

Start of Hooch short course 2017Thanks for coming out and racing in the Stand Up for the Hooch!  This race is always the largest of the SSPS Р188 Racers in 2017!  Your SUP results are tabulated here for Southern Stoke Paddle Series point system Рyour DIVISION rank is based on OVERALL in category (NO AGE GROUP).

4¬†races down, 5¬†more to go… where do you stand? ¬†View the 2017 Standings

Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Eric BednorzSUP 14'male01:01:50.9511
Norbert NebuczSUP 14'male01:01:56.4322
Trevor MotzSUP 14'male01:02:40.7933
Rand PerkinsSUP 14'male01:02:56.8044
Ben FribergSUP 14'male01:04:18.2255
Jason HjelsethSUP 14'male01:04:40.3066
Larry HillSUP 14'male01:04:56.7077
Troy GossardSUP 14'male01:05:03.8488
Greg TysorSUP 14'male01:05:46.7599
Brendan SweetmanSUP 14'male01:06:59.101010
Curt HawnSUP 14'male01:07:07.781111
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female01:07:48.96121
Ken AsbellSUP 14'male01:08:00.291312
Jacob CroxSUP 14'male01:08:15.541413
Ryan FullertonSUP 12'6"male01:08:35.89151
Kenny ReedSUP 14'male01:08:43.081614
Ashley StarkeySUP 12'6"male01:10:16.52172
Les ThornburySUP 14'male01:11:04.391815
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male01:11:12.44193
Chris IronsSUP 12'6"male01:11:24.10204
Eric HallSUP 12'6"male01:11:26.08215
Lhimell IgotSUP 12'6"male01:11:49.41226
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male01:12:07.392316
Stefan HalushkaSUP Under 12'6"male01:13:36.24241
Michael CastelvecchiSUP 14'male01:14:25.912517
Lindsay FordSUP 12'6"female01:14:34.08262
Michele PorterSUP 12'6"female01:16:39.63273
Steve HallSUP 14'male01:17:03.442818
Hicks PoorSUP 14'male01:17:56.372919
Christopher ZaveruhaSUP 14'male01:18:47.013020
Sue SattlerSUP 12'6"female01:18:57.81314
Dana BittenbenderSUP 14'female01:19:22.68321
Steven KeithSUP 12'6"male01:20:02.31337
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female01:20:49.72345
Jeff HankinSUP Under 12'6"male01:22:07.49352
Bruce BeldenSUP 12'6"male01:23:21.80368
Doug HaynieSUP Under 12'6"male01:25:48.63373
Benny SmythSUP Under 12'6"male01:26:10.06384
John CarterSUP 12'6"male01:26:23.52399
Russell LipscombSUP Under 12'6"male01:26:36.98405
Daniel DunnSUP 12'6"male01:26:48.654110
Jim PowellSUP 14'male01:26:58.964221
Casey HenritzSUP 12'6"female01:27:45.58436
Jennifer MarcianteSUP 12'6"female01:27:57.54447
Brent MinderSUP 12'6"male01:28:20.144511
Christine SippleSUP 12'6"female01:33:09.62468
Ayelet NevoSUP Under 12'6"female01:39:05.54471
Victoria MchughSUP Under 12'6"female01:40:39.48482
Karen GeorgeSUP 12'6"female01:42:35.66499
Al LudwickSUP Under 12'6"male01:42:53.09506
Liset ParrySUP 12'6"female01:42:53.725110
Clint ParrySUP Under 12'6"male01:42:54.42527
Jeremy EvansSUP Under 12'6"male01:43:36.38538
Reina LingleSUP 14'female01:43:40.04542
David LeungSUP Under 12'6"male01:47:12.41559
Erin EvansSUP Under 12'6"female01:47:21.41563
Laura HendersonSUP Under 12'6"female01:53:13.01574
Julie LahtiSUP Under 12'6"female01:56:52.28585
Mindy SullivanSUP Under 12'6"female01:56:58.84596
Lisa HughesSUP Under 12'6"female01:57:25.25607
Robin GoliveskySUP 12'6"female01:57:34.656111
Mara PerkinsSUP Under 12'6"female01:57:40.71628
Kelly WallaceSUP Under 12'6"female01:57:41.68639
Joe GiovincoSUP 14'male02:19:26.616422
Joe GiovincoSUP Under 12'6"male02:20:24.746510

Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male00:25:39.7411
Jason AdouliSUP 14'male00:26:14.5022
Mike SmithSUP 14'male00:26:18.7233
Bubba SloanSUP 14'male00:26:22.0644
Neil BolenSUP 14'male00:26:57.3255
Karin HelfmannSUP 14'female00:27:01.1861
Mike NuallaSUP 12'6"male00:27:04.2871
Rangituwaho SweetmanSUP 12'6"male00:27:07.9182
Julian DesprezSUP 12'6"male00:27:48.1493
Matt SewellSUP 14'male00:28:14.30106
Andrew CardSUP Under 12'6"male00:28:25.96111
Megan SmithSUP 12'6"female00:28:32.79121
Terry PerkinsSUP 14'male00:28:45.96137
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female00:28:55.05142
Jeff JudgeSUP Under 12'6"male00:29:10.40152
Kellum WeltonSUP Under 12'6"male00:29:17.84163
Leah DerringerSUP 12'6"female00:29:23.34173
Nicholas MurphySUP Under 12'6"male00:30:02.99184
Dana HauffeSUP 12'6"female00:30:14.23194
Julia Van HosenSUP 12'6"female00:30:32.73205
Andrea KeenerSUP 12'6"female00:30:33.63216
James SloanSUP Under 12'6"male00:30:35.18225
Hannah FullertonSUP 12'6"female00:30:40.50237
Eric IlustrisimoSUP Under 12'6"male00:30:49.74246
Richard BullockSUP Under 12'6"male00:30:52.60257
Craig BittnerSUP Under 12'6"male00:31:10.63268
Chris SmithSUP 12'6"male00:31:11.14274
Benjamin FunderburkSUP Under 12'6"male00:31:28.06289
Angie NicollettaSUP 12'6"female00:31:30.29298
Eric SchnappSUP Under 12'6"male00:31:46.833010
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female00:31:47.77312
Dawn HjelsethSUP 12'6"female00:31:48.91329
Gina BolenSUP Under 12'6"female00:32:08.73331
John BarnettSUP Under 12'6"male00:32:12.303411
Matt AbbottSUP 12'6"male00:32:15.76355
Carrie ManningSUP 12'6"female00:32:30.143610
Will PaschalSUP Under 12'6"male00:33:01.573712
Ashley CastelvecchiSUP 12'6"female00:33:13.283811
Joe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:33:18.36396
Brandon LaskaSUP Under 12'6"male00:33:29.984013
Malaya IlustrisimoSUP Under 12'6"female00:33:50.51412
Gary HarrisSUP 12'6"male00:33:51.38427
Mike PetersonSUP Under 12'6"male00:33:53.354314
Julian BookerSUP Under 12'6"male00:33:55.294415
Emmye CherrySUP Under 12'6"female00:33:57.77453
Adam PetersSUP Under 12'6"male00:34:12.704616
Scott KempSUP Under 12'6"male00:34:13.324717
Simon TusonSUP Under 12'6"male00:34:19.004818
Craig GilchristSUP Under 12'6"male00:34:31.664919
Lori SalataSUP 12'6"male00:34:36.29508
Eric RobineSUP 12'6"male00:34:42.59519
Daniel RaneySUP Under 12'6"male00:34:59.955220
Sarah SloanSUP Under 12'6"female00:35:18.31534
Virginia MulickSUP Under 12'6"female00:35:23.79545
Nicholas BaselSUP Under 12'6"male00:35:49.965521
Terrence LoSUP Under 12'6"male00:35:54.235622
Josh SchoellerSUP 12'6"male00:36:08.855710
Clay CooperSUP Under 12'6"male00:36:19.865823
Sarah VincentiSUP Under 12'6"female00:36:43.02596
Laurie LeonardSUP Under 12'6"female00:37:02.51607
Caroline PetersSUP Under 12'6"female00:37:10.62618
Andrew SlechtaSUP 12'6"male00:37:13.736211
Joseph TanSUP Under 12'6"male00:37:16.876324
Valerie MauneySUP 12'6"female00:37:25.286412
Phillip CohenSUP Under 12'6"male00:37:44.816525
Lauren BenedictSUP 12'6"female00:37:51.146613
Annie DollarhideSUP Under 12'6"female00:37:54.41679
Eric KingSUP Under 12'6"male00:38:00.166826
Ricardo RodriguezSUP Under 12'6"male00:38:14.986927
Sumana ReddySUP Under 12'6"female00:38:32.797010
Dan PerrySUP Under 12'6"male00:38:41.277128
Larry LaskaSUP Under 12'6"male00:38:59.997229
Servane TonnellierSUP Under 12'6"female00:39:18.917311
Abney SmithSUP Under 12'6"female00:39:38.687412
Marisa SobolSUP Under 12'6"female00:39:39.647513
Julie HarveySUP Under 12'6"female00:39:42.247614
Tara SchoellerSUP Under 12'6"female00:39:48.497715
Jonathan DrummondSUP Under 12'6"male00:40:16.087830
Marianna BrashearSUP Under 12'6"female00:40:33.257916
John GilchristSUP 12'6"male00:40:46.748012
Sylvia DollarhideSUP 12'6"female00:40:58.278114
Lisa DudickSUP Under 12'6"female00:41:16.288217
Michelle RidgeSUP 12'6"female00:41:28.208315
Jeff NorrisSUP 14'male00:41:43.61848
Mary SchlueterSUP Under 12'6"female00:41:51.038518
Sarah SchlueterSUP Under 12'6"female00:42:17.098619
Emily DevivoSUP Under 12'6"female00:42:23.068720
Nikki MaisonetSUP Under 12'6"female00:42:32.938821
Mandy AlfordSUP Under 12'6"female00:42:40.058922
Mike CallaghanSUP Under 12'6"male00:42:49.069031
Teri LynnSUP Under 12'6"female00:42:59.339123
Amy DevivoSUP Under 12'6"female00:43:17.729224
Neil ShahSUP Under 12'6"male00:44:15.629332
Dawn IlardiSUP Under 12'6"female00:44:19.609425
Ally WardSUP Under 12'6"female00:44:27.199526
Rita BellerSUP Under 12'6"female00:45:17.769627
Christy GossSUP Under 12'6"female00:47:15.539728
Stacy HykenSUP Under 12'6"female00:47:49.439829
Janet OttSUP Under 12'6"female00:47:50.189930
Stephanie SchlueterSUP Under 12'6"female00:47:51.0710031
Jillian MartinSUP Under 12'6"female00:48:26.6110132
Jay BeechSUP Under 12'6"male00:48:40.0510233
Wendy GordonSUP Under 12'6"female00:50:25.0410333
Bryan PovedaSUP Under 12'6"male00:50:29.9810434
Kinjal ShahSUP Under 12'6"female00:50:50.2310534
Melissa BentleySUP Under 12'6"female00:51:06.4410635
Tiffany PetersSUP Under 12'6"female00:51:08.0010736
Tara LauleSUP Under 12'6"female00:51:25.1910837
Jessica HarveySUP Under 12'6"female00:51:45.4110938
Alison ButlerSUP Under 12'6"female00:52:45.2511039
Ashlee BullardSUP Under 12'6"female00:54:02.8811140
Marshall DandelskiSUP Under 12'6"male00:55:16.4011235
Helen Sherry HooverSUP Under 12'6"female00:55:20.1711341
Hal TurnerSUP Under 12'6"male00:55:21.5911436
Dottie HodgesSUP 12'6"female00:55:27.3211516
Tashauna WrightSUP Under 12'6"female00:55:43.7811642
Karl RykerSUP Under 12'6"male00:57:12.6311737
Lynda RykerSUP Under 12'6"female00:57:15.8011843
Lauren KubikSUP Under 12'6"female00:57:38.0911944
Elliott RodriguezSUP Under 12'6"male00:57:38.7812038
Vicky SmithSUP Under 12'6"female00:58:38.4612145
Veronica AndersonSUP Under 12'6"female00:58:53.8512246
Diane DevivoSUP Under 12'6"female00:59:29.2412347

River + Road + Rock Adventure Tri Results

Thanks for coming out and racing in the River + Road + Rock Adventure Tri!  Your SUP results have been separated from the Tri to be included in the Southern Stoke Paddle Series point system.

3 races down, 6 more to go… where do you stand? ¬†View the 2017 Standings

Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Natalie SimsSUP 12'6"female1:21:26151
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female1:27:57172
Joel HjelsethSUP 12'6"male1:16:2271
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male1:16:4682
Lhimell IgotSUP 12'6"male1:17:3593
Eric HallSUP 12'6"male1:17:36114
Eric BednorzSUP 14'male1:03:2211
Rand PerkinsSUP 14'male1:05:4922
Larry HillSUP 14'male1:08:2333
Jason HjelsethSUP 14'male1:08:2444
Cam AtchleySUP 14'male1:15:4355
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male1:16:1966
Jerry JonesSUP 14'male1:17:35107
Seth BighamSUP 14'male1:18:00128
Christopher ReevesSUP 14'male1:20:19139
Tony TrapaniSUP 14'male1:21:191410
Chuck SisunikSUP 14'male1:23:441611

Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Harlon BaldwinSUP 14'male0:35:3511
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male0:35:5322
Bruce FranksSUP 14'male0:35:5933
Chris MurphySUP 14'male0:36:1844
Lindsay FordSUP 12'6"female0:36:3951
Megan SmithSUP 12'6"female0:39:2262
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female0:40:2373
Brett GouldSUP Under 12'6"male0:43:2581
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female0:44:3391
Austin GouldSUP Under 12'6"male0:47:04102
Emmye CherrySUP Under 12'6"female0:48:10111
Julie SoutuyoSUP 12'6"female0:48:34124
Nancy PackardSUP Under 12'6"female0:48:47132
Greg HighwoodSUP Under 12'6"male0:49:05143
Victoria McHughSUP Under 12'6"female0:50:17153
Tj GephartSUP Under 12'6"male0:50:29164
Mel WhaleySUP 12'6"female0:52:46175
Laura KilpatrickSUP Under 12'6"female0:56:55184

Black Warrior SUP Championship Results

Black Warrior SUP Championship ResultsSuch a great day out on the water at the Black Warrior SUP Championships in Tuscaloosa, AL. ¬†The relay races were a hoot! ¬†Thank you all for coming out and supporting the Series and¬†The National MS Society! ¬†See ya’ll in Chattanooga for the CPR race on June 10th! ¬†2 races down, 7 more to go… where do you stand? ¬†View the 2017 Standings

Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Trevor MotzSUP 14'male1:00:4711
Matthew VanceSUP 14'male1:00:5222
Eric BednorzSUP 14'male1:01:3433
Larry HillSUP 14'male1:06:0444
Jacob CroxSUP 14'male1:06:2555
Ryan FullertonSUP 12'6"male1:06:4561
Michael MarkhamSUP 14'male1:07:0476
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female1:07:3081
Ted NelsonSUP 14'male1:07:5097
Zane AsselinSUP 14'male1:08:09108
Brendan SweetmanSUP 14'male1:08:16119
Tabitha PriceSUP 12'6"female1:09:45122
Butch GregorySUP 14'male1:10:061310
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male1:10:12142
Tom WatsonSUP 14'male1:12:301511
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male1:12:331612
Kenny ReedSUP 14'male1:12:421713
Lhimell IgotSUP 12'6"male1:13:22183
Mike IwashitaSUP 12'6"male1:13:46194
Jerry JonesSUP 14'male1:14:362014
Peter ShimpenoSUP 14'male1:14:522115
Phil AsselinSUP 14'male1:18:012216
Stephen GorntoSUP 12'6"male1:20:29235
Gerald HamiltonSUP Unlimitedmale1:21:01241
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female1:22:51253
Mike AllenSUP 14'male1:30:082617

Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male00:32:2911
Bubba SloanSUP 14'male00:32:3022
Greg KitchensSUP 12'6"male00:32:4131
Jayson WoodsSUP 14'male00:34:2443
Bruce FranksSUP 14'male00:34:2554
Chris MurphySUP Under 12'6"male00:36:0061
Julian DesprezSUP 12'6"male00:36:4072
Leah DerringerSUP Under 12'6"female00:36:5581
Jeff HankinSUP Under 12'6"male00:37:0892
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female00:37:18101
Hannah FullertonSUP 12'6"female00:37:28112
Jordan HardwickSUP 12'6"male00:37:42123
Richard CrawfordSUP Under 12'6"male00:38:02133
Melissa NewellSUP 12'6"female00:38:38143
Todd LoganSUP 12'6"male00:39:14154
Jeremy JustSUP Under 12'6"male00:39:42164
Carrie BregarSUP 14'female00:39:55171
Stan MurraySUP 12'6"male00:40:29185
Angie NicollettaSUP 12'6"female00:40:35194
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female00:41:06202
Brett GouldSUP Under 12'6"male00:41:14215
Simon TusonSUP 12'6"male00:42:17226
Marc TaylorSUP Under 12'6"male00:42:41236
Megan SmithSUP Under 12'6"female00:42:44242
Deanna SteeleSUP Under 12'6"female00:42:59253
Kate CostSUP 12'6"female00:43:58265
Susie PoindexterSUP Under 12'6"female00:44:25274
Andrea HirstSUP Under 12'6"female00:44:56285
Jack FitzstevensSUP Under 12'6"male00:50:59297
Kelli BrownSUP Under 12'6"female00:52:30306
Charlotte BowersSUP Under 12'6"female00:54:13317
John BowersSUP Under 12'6"male00:54:30328

Black Warrior Sup Race

Race #2 is just around the corner

Thanks for coming out to the 1st annual Choo Choo Chase River Race in Chattanooga!  Despite the venue change, the location was fabulous!  Calm water and windless conditions sure beat 65K cfs of debris filled flowing river any day!  Thank you Wild Trails for hosting a terrific event.  Kudos to Dottie Hodges for being the glue behind the scenes and the face of the event on race day!  You can find the SUP and Full results of the Choo Choo Chase River Race on the Southern Stoke Paddle Series Website.  If you are vying for series points you can visit the standings page as the series progresses.

Now on to The Black Warrior SUP Championship hosted by Smith Lake Paddle Boards!¬† The 2nd race in the series is in May 20th at Lake Nicol in Tuscaloosa Alabama. Proceeds benefit the National MS Society.¬† Did you know you if you race in The Black Warrior SUP Championship you will be entered into a drawing to win an inflatable YOLO Board?¬† Wow!¬† Thank You Yolo Board!¬† Register on Paddle Guru.¬† You can find out more information on the Facebook page.¬† See y’all in a couple weeks!

Choo Choo Chase Results

Thanks for coming out to the 1st annual Choo Choo Chase River Race in Chattanooga!  Despite the venue change, the location was fabulous!  Calm water and windless conditions sure beat 65K cfs of debris filled flowing river any day!  Thank you Wild Trails for hosting a terrific event.  Kudos to Dottie Hodges for being the glue behind the scenes and the face of the event on race day!  If you are vying for series points you can visit the standings page as the series progresses.

SUP Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Trevor MotzSUP 14'male1:09:2381
Ben FribergSUP 14'male1:09:3392
Rand PerkinsSUP 14'male1:11:38113
Jason HjelsethSUP 14'male1:13:44124
Jacob CroxSUP 14'male1:14:36135
Larry HillSUP 14'male1:15:23146
Brendan SweetmanSUP 14'male1:15:39157
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female1:15:49161
Ryan FullertonSUP 12'6"male1:17:28171
Tommy CostSUP 14'male1:17:32188
Madison TorrenceSUP 14'male1:19:39199
Ted NelsonSUP 14'male1:20:222010
Cam AtchleySUP 14'male1:20:342111
Eric HallSUP 12'6"male1:22:21222
Lhimell IgotSUP 12'6"male1:22:30233
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male1:23:08244
Scott BoyteSUP 14'male1:24:112512
Lindsay FordSUP 12'6"female1:24:41262
Steve HallSUP 14'male1:24:512713
Joel HjelsethSUP 12'6"male1:24:56285
Bubba SloanSUP 14'male1:25:443014
Jerry JonesSUP 14'male1:26:173115
Peter ShimpenoSUP 14'male1:28:333216
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male1:29:553317
Tony TrapaniSUP 14'male1:30:093418
Joe BurnsSUP 14'male1:32:433519
Allison HughesSUP 12'6"female1:33:29363
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female1:33:40374
Bruce BeldenSUP 14'male1:36:363820
Shawna Del ValleSUP 12'6"female1:36:50395
Dan PoolSUP 14'male1:37:404021
Larry ZumsteinSUP 14'male1:51:264122
Samuel AndersonSUP 14'male1:52:144223
Melissa CashSUP 12'6"female2:14:50436
Justin CashSUP 12'6"male2:15:06446

SUP Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Jesse ByersSUP 12'6"male28:34.411
Doug HaynieSUP 14'male29:24.121
Bruce FranksSUP 14'male29:38.432
Thomas HillSUP 14'male30:22.963
Chuck SisunikSUP 14'male30:29.574
Julian DesprezSUP 12'6"male30:36.882
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female30:58.391
Megan SmithSUP 12'6"female31:43.9102
Rangi SweetmanSUP 14'male31:55.1115
Greg CohenSUP 12'6"male32:00.8123
Steve BittleSUP Under 12'6"male33:17.2131
Jeremy JustSUP Under 12'6"male34:30.8142
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female35:13.0151
Debbie RennerSUP 12'6"female35:16.4163
Mark SamplSUP Under 12'6"male38:02.9173
Kate CostSUP 12'6"female39:38.4184
Susan CostSUP 12'6"female39:48.2195
Mike MarottaSUP Under 12'6"male40:03.9204
Cricket WalkerSUP Under 12'6"female40:36.7211
Jack FitzstevensSUP Under 12'6"male43:44.9225
Sally SimmonsSUP Under 12'6"female57:27.0232
Lorraine BittleSUP Under 12'6"female57:29.7243

Choo Choo Chase River Race FULL Results

Event NameName(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Kids CourseZoe HerringAllfemale0:02:2111
Kids CourseMarshall DandelskiAllmale0:03:0821
2.5 MILEJesse ByersSUP 12'6"male0:28:3411
2.5 MILEDoug HaynieSUP 14'male0:29:2421
2.5 MILEBruce FranksSUP 14'male0:29:3832
2.5 MILEMike AlanKayakmale0:29:4141
2.5 MILEKatie BurnsKayakfemale0:30:0451
2.5 MILEThomas HillSUP 14'male0:30:2363
2.5 MILEChuck SisunikSUP 14'male0:30:2974
2.5 MILEJulian DesprezSUP 12'6"male0:30:3782
2.5 MILELynn DubleSUP 12'6"female0:30:5891
2.5 MILEMegan SmithSUP 12'6"female0:31:44102
2.5 MILERangi SweetmanSUP 14'male0:31:55115
2.5 MILEGreg CohenSUP 12'6"male0:32:01123
2.5 MILESteve BittleSUP Under 12'6"male0:33:17131
2.5 MILEJeremy JustSUP Under 12'6"male0:34:31142
2.5 MILELindsey SmithSUP 14'female0:35:13151
2.5 MILEDebbie RennerSUP 12'6"female0:35:16163
2.5 MILEMark SamplSUP Under 12'6"male0:38:03173
2.5 MILEKate CostSUP 12'6"female0:39:38184
2.5 MILESusan CostSUP 12'6"female0:39:48195
2.5 MILEMike MarottaSUP Under 12'6"male0:40:04204
2.5 MILECricket WalkerSUP Under 12'6"female0:40:37211
2.5 MILEJack FitzstevensSUP Under 12'6"male0:43:45225
2.5 MILESally SimmonsSUP Under 12'6"female0:57:27232
2.5 MILELorraine BittleSUP Under 12'6"female0:57:30243
8 MILETed BurnellAllmale0:57:5111
8 MILEWendell MartinAllmale0:57:5222
8 MILEJoseph DichiacchioSurfski Singlemale0:57:5531
8 MILEBryson PoppOC-1male1:04:0541
8 MILEMichael WestenbergerOC-1male1:04:2452
8 MILEMyrlene MarsaSurfski Singlefemale1:05:4361
8 MILEMark PooleSurfski Singlemale1:09:0872
8 MILETrevor MotzSUP 14'male1:09:2381
8 MILEBen FribergSUP 14'male1:09:3392
8 MILESusan BurtnerOC-1female1:09:34101
8 MILERand PerkinsSUP 14'male1:11:38113
8 MILEJason HjelsethSUP 14'male1:13:44124
8 MILEJacob CroxSUP 14'male1:14:36135
8 MILELarry HillSUP 14'male1:15:23146
8 MILEBrendan SweetmanSUP 14'male1:15:39157
8 MILEKim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female1:15:49161
8 MILERyan FullertonSUP 12'6"male1:17:28171
8 MILETommy CostSUP 14'male1:17:32188
8 MILEMadison TorrenceSUP 14'male1:19:39199
8 MILETed NelsonSUP 14'male1:20:222010
8 MILECam AtchleySUP 14'male1:20:342111
8 MILEEric HallSUP 12'6"male1:22:21222
8 MILELhimell IgotSUP 12'6"male1:22:30233
8 MILEJune MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male1:23:08244
8 MILEScott BoyteSUP 14'male1:24:112512
8 MILELindsay FordSUP 12'6"female1:24:41262
8 MILESteve HallSUP 14'male1:24:512713
8 MILEJoel HjelsethSUP 12'6"male1:24:56285
8 MILENancy PackardKayakfemale1:25:21291
8 MILEBubba SloanSUP 14'male1:25:443014
8 MILEJerry JonesSUP 14'male1:26:173115
8 MILEPeter ShimpenoSUP 14'male1:28:333216
8 MILEPete FitzstevensSUP 14'male1:29:553317
8 MILETony TrapaniSUP 14'male1:30:093418
8 MILEJoe BurnsSUP 14'male1:32:433519
8 MILEAllison HughesSUP 12'6"female1:33:29363
8 MILEKorey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female1:33:40374
8 MILEBruce BeldenSUP 14'male1:36:363820
8 MILEShawna Del ValleSUP 12'6"female1:36:50395
8 MILEDan PoolSUP 14'male1:37:404021
8 MILELarry ZumsteinSUP 14'male1:51:264122
8 MILESamuel AndersonSUP 14'male1:52:144223
8 MILEMelissa CashSUP 12'6"female2:14:50436
8 MILEJustin CashSUP 12'6"male2:15:06446