Lake Murray Paddle Classic

Lake Murray Paddle Classic

Thanks for coming out to race the final race of the Series at Lake Murray!  Your SUP results are tabulated here for Southern Stoke Paddle Series point system.  Congrats to all!

How did you do this year?  View the final 2017 Standings

SUP Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
John BatsonSUP 14'male1:11:3921
Bill KraftSUP 14'male1:13:3432
Jeremy WhittedSUP 14'male1:13:4243
Caleb ClarkSUP 14'male1:14:4054
Larry HillSUP 14'male1:14:5065
Jason HjelsethSUP 14'male1:18:3286
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female1:19:1791
Ken BowmanSUP 14'male1:20:23107
Nathan ChampionSUP 14'male1:21:18128
Joel HjelsethSUP 12'6"male1:21:57131
Joe McconkeySUP 14'male1:22:13149
Stephen WilcoxSUP 14'male1:22:311510
Tony PetersSUP 14'male1:25:371811
Jeff LondonSUP 14'male1:26:241912
Quenton JohnstonSUP 12'6"male1:27:14202
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male1:27:162113
Gordon PennebakerSUP 14'male1:27:542214
Amy ClarkSUP 12'6"female1:28:33232
Michael CastelvecchiSUP 14'male1:29:152415
Steve FisherSUP 14'male1:30:382516
Jennifer CovingtonSUP 12'6"female1:31:20263
Amanda ReinhardtSUP 12'6"female1:32:03274
Danielle GoldstonSUP 12'6"female1:32:07285
Hunter MurraySUP 14'male1:34:362917
Grace MetzgarSUP 14'female1:34:59301
Ian ClarkSUP 12'6"male1:39:35323
Joseph GillianSUP 14'male1:42:003318
Zander MurraySUP 14'male1:50:183419
Michelle BeattySUP 12'6"female1:51:12356

SUP Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male00:40:20.0411
Bubba SloanSUP 14'male00:41:50.0922
Tim EtchesonSUP 14'male00:42:26.2733
Thomas MosesSUP 14'male00:43:23.9544
Rob CynowaSUP 14'male00:44:41.6755
David JeffcoatSUP 14'male00:44:50.5076
Alice BatsonSUP 12'6"female00:45:03.0581
Terry PerkinsSUP 14'male00:46:18.0797
Jennifer CarverSUP 12'6"female00:46:51.86102
Kristin HallSUP 12'6"female00:47:18.76113
Katie RoweSUP 12'6"female00:47:19.49124
Cameron MillerSUP Under 12'6male00:48:43.28131
Ashley CastelvecchiSUP 12'6"female00:48:44.03145
Maranda CurrySUP 12'6"female00:50:14.14156
Tim HickmanSUP 14'male00:50:25.23168
Emmye CherrySUP Under 12'6female00:50:37.00171
Joe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:51:33.60181
Heidi Leah SchmidtSUP 12'6"female00:52:23.47197
Melissa LondonSUP 12'6"female00:52:27.94208
Robert LeeSUP Under 12'6male00:52:34.61212
Debbie GillikinSUP 12'6"female00:52:43.22229
Dean JacobsSUP 14'male00:52:45.44239
Amanda JohnsonSUP 14'female00:53:08.07241
Alice FreemanSUP 14'female00:53:29.34252
Mike FoxSUP Under 12'6male00:55:21.15263
Jack StewartSUP Under 12'6male00:55:27.12274
Tia GamelinSUP 12'6"female00:55:46.682810
Judy DavisSUP Under 12'6female00:58:37.40292
Robin GarnerSUP Under 12'6female00:58:38.76303
Debra LeeSUP Under 12'6female00:59:10.19314
Carol HillSUP 12'6"female00:59:12.373211
Marshall HoskinsSUP Under 12'6male00:59:32.90335
Andrew BurbageSUP Under 12'6male01:04:00.63346
Patti LowdenSUP 12'6"female01:04:27.003512
Laurie LeonardSUP Under 12'6female01:05:19.05365
Kenneth ManigoSUP Under 12'6male01:06:51.86377
Jennifer CookSUP 12'6"female01:07:01.053813
Karen CreightonSUP Under 12'6female01:07:02.00396
Deidre BarnesSUP 12'6"female01:08:17.624014
Jennifer KesserSUP Under 12'6female01:11:35.28417
Stefanie SealSUP 12'6"female01:11:47.984215
Carla CootsSUP Under 12'6female01:11:53.68438

Lake Murray Paddle Classic FULL Results

Event NameName(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
1 MileMackenzie HeimbachSUP (All)female00:17:02.6811
1 MileLeslie Poujol BrownSUP (All)female00:17:04.3822
1 MileWendy ForgettaSUP (All)female00:17:55.9233
1 MileLibby FolkSUP (All)female00:18:11.0544
1 MileTammy LiddicoatSUP (All)female00:18:35.4455
1 MileLora FosterSUP (All)female00:19:19.6176
1 MileChiquita DavisSUP (All)female00:19:29.0387
1 MileAmy CoronaSUP (All)female00:19:39.9998
1 MileShirley SmithSUP (All)female00:20:29.59109
1 MileHannah JacksonSUP (All)female00:21:12.771110
1 MileRebecca StewartSUP (All)female00:24:08.721311
1 MileElaine DowneySUP (All)female00:24:44.081412
1 MileCindy MansfieldSUP (All)female00:28:23.321513
1 MileIan LewisSUP (All)male00:19:10.2661
1 MileJoey StiblerSUP (All)male00:23:47.00122
1 MileLarry DavisSUP (All)male00:28:24.38163
3.5 MileMitch CherrySUP 14'male00:40:20.0411
3.5 MileBubba SloanSUP 14'male00:41:50.0922
3.5 MileTim EtchesonSUP 14'male00:42:26.2733
3.5 MileThomas MosesSUP 14'male00:43:23.9544
3.5 MileRob CynowaSUP 14'male00:44:41.6755
3.5 MileDavid FosterKayakmale00:44:49.2661
3.5 MileDavid JeffcoatSUP 14'male00:44:50.5076
3.5 MileAlice BatsonSUP 12'6"female00:45:03.0581
3.5 MileTerry PerkinsSUP 14'male00:46:18.0797
3.5 MileJennifer CarverSUP 12'6"female00:46:51.86102
3.5 MileKristin HallSUP 12'6"female00:47:18.76113
3.5 MileKatie RoweSUP 12'6"female00:47:19.49124
3.5 MileCameron MillerSUP Under 12'6male00:48:43.28131
3.5 MileAshley CastelvecchiSUP 12'6"female00:48:44.03145
3.5 MileMaranda CurrySUP 12'6"female00:50:14.14156
3.5 MileTim HickmanSUP 14'male00:50:25.23168
3.5 MileEmmye CherrySUP Under 12'6female00:50:37.00171
3.5 MileJoe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:51:33.60181
3.5 MileHeidi Leah SchmidtSUP 12'6"female00:52:23.47197
3.5 MileMelissa LondonSUP 12'6"female00:52:27.94208
3.5 MileRobert LeeSUP Under 12'6male00:52:34.61212
3.5 MileDebbie GillikinSUP 12'6"female00:52:43.22229
3.5 MileDean JacobsSUP 14'male00:52:45.44239
3.5 MileAmanda JohnsonSUP 14'female00:53:08.07241
3.5 MileAlice FreemanSUP 14'female00:53:29.34252
3.5 MileMike FoxSUP Under 12'6male00:55:21.15263
3.5 MileJack StewartSUP Under 12'6male00:55:27.12274
3.5 MileTia GamelinSUP 12'6"female00:55:46.682810
3.5 MileJudy DavisSUP Under 12'6female00:58:37.40292
3.5 MileRobin GarnerSUP Under 12'6female00:58:38.76303
3.5 MileDebra LeeSUP Under 12'6female00:59:10.19314
3.5 MileCarol HillSUP 12'6"female00:59:12.373211
3.5 MileMarshall HoskinsSUP Under 12'6male00:59:32.90335
3.5 MileAndrew BurbageSUP Under 12'6male01:04:00.63346
3.5 MilePatti LowdenSUP 12'6"female01:04:27.003512
3.5 MileLaurie LeonardSUP Under 12'6female01:05:19.05365
3.5 MileKenneth ManigoSUP Under 12'6male01:06:51.86377
3.5 MileJennifer CookSUP 12'6"female01:07:01.053813
3.5 MileKaren CreightonSUP Under 12'6female01:07:02.00396
3.5 MileDeidre BarnesSUP 12'6"female01:08:17.624014
7 MileZachary KeisterKayakmale01:09:28.4011
3.5 MileJennifer KesserSUP Under 12'6female01:11:35.28417
7 MileJohn BatsonSUP 14'male01:11:39.1221
3.5 MileStefanie SealSUP 12'6"female01:11:47.984215
3.5 MileCarla CootsSUP Under 12'6female01:11:53.68438
7 MileBill KraftSUP 14'male01:13:34.0232
7 MileJeremy WhittedSUP 14'male01:13:42.4743
7 MileCaleb ClarkSUP 14'male01:14:39.9154
7 MileLarry HillSUP 14'male01:14:50.4265
7 MileChristopher RuckerKayakmale01:15:42.8372
7 MileJason HjelsethSUP 14'male01:18:31.8686
7 MileKim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female01:19:16.9291
7 MileKen BowmanSUP 14'male01:20:23.42107
7 MileFred WilliamsHigh Performance Kayakmale01:21:05.34111
7 MileNathan ChampionSUP 14'male01:21:18.40128
7 MileJoel HjelsethSUP 12'6"male01:21:56.90131
7 MileJoe McconkeySUP 14'male01:22:12.52149
7 MileStephen WilcoxSUP 14'male01:22:30.581510
7 MileChris CannavaroProne (All)male01:22:55.69161
7 MileJody OdellOC-1male01:23:12.50171
7 MileTony PetersSUP 14'male01:25:36.831811
7 MileJeff LondonSUP 14'male01:26:24.021912
7 MileQuenton JohnstonSUP 12'6"male01:27:13.70202
7 MilePete FitzstevensSUP 14'male01:27:15.592113
7 MileGordon PennebakerSUP 14'male01:27:54.392214
7 MileAmy ClarkSUP 12'6"female01:28:33.48232
7 MileMichael CastelvecchiSUP 14'male01:29:15.312415
7 MileSteve FisherSUP 14'male01:30:38.122516
7 MileJennifer CovingtonSUP 12'6"female01:31:20.33263
7 MileAmanda ReinhardtSUP 12'6"female01:32:03.12274
7 MileDanielle GoldstonSUP 12'6"female01:32:07.35285
7 MileHunter MurraySUP 14'male01:34:35.592917
7 MileGrace MetzgarSUP 14'female01:34:58.61301
7 MilePatrick CarverProne (All)male01:35:16.54312
7 MileIan ClarkSUP 12'6"male01:39:35.26323
7 MileJoseph GillianSUP 14'male01:42:00.343318
7 MileZander MurraySUP 14'male01:50:17.533419
7 MileMichelle BeattySUP 12'6"female01:51:12.12356

Share this post