Music City SUP and Kayak Race

Music City SUP and Kayak Race

ūüď∑: Hector Mendoza

Thanks for coming out and racing in the Music City SUP and Kayak Race! Your SUP results are tabulated here for Southern Stoke Paddle Series point system ‚Äď your DIVISION rank is based on OVERALL in category (NO AGE GROUP).

6 races down, 3 more to go… where do you stand? View the 2017 Standings

SUP Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male00:24:29.4711
Mike IwashitaSUP 12'6"male00:24:56.3121
Thomas HollandSUP 14'male00:25:16.1532
Jeremy JustSUP 14'male00:26:08.7843
Thomas HillSUP 14'male00:27:16.9654
Megan SmithSUP 12'6"female00:27:39.4861
Chris MurphySUP Surfboardmale00:27:44.1471
Richard DerrySUP 14'male00:27:46.6685
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female00:27:56.0992
Katie BrittSUP 12'6"female00:28:21.94103
Tony ProsSUP 14'male00:28:24.25116
Brian JohnsonSUP 14'male00:28:37.25127
Damien AyalaSUP Surfboardmale00:28:45.07132
Glenn WadeSUP 14'male00:28:52.28148
Joey FrankSUP 14'male00:29:02.92159
Joseph ReillySUP 12'6"male00:29:05.24162
Jake VeyhlSUP 12'6"male00:29:07.23173
Matthew SilveySUP 14'male00:29:58.251810
Susan CostSUP 12'6"female00:30:00.67194
Bob DiehlSUP Surfboardmale00:30:14.33203
Angie NicollettaSUP 12'6"female00:30:55.35215
Rangituwaho SweetmanSUP 12'6"male00:31:00.79224
Katy ClarkeSUP 12'6"female00:31:11.64236
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female00:31:40.89241
Megan GillonSUP Surfboardfemale00:31:44.95251
Brent GabeleSUP Surfboardmale00:31:49.60264
Sarah MilkieSUP Surfboardfemale00:32:11.88272
Kathy RogersSUP 12'6"female00:32:46.71287
Jordan SlaughterSUP Surfboardmale00:32:49.33295
Joe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:32:57.85305
Emmye CherrySUP Surfboardfemale00:33:15.98313
Helena ChampagneSUP 12'6"female00:33:43.46328
Haley BerlSUP Surfboardfemale00:33:45.74334
Kate CostSUP 12'6"female00:34:19.37349
Cody ScottSUP 12'6"male00:34:51.58356
Gillyen DemersSUP 12'6"female00:35:43.353710
Jennah WaveSUP Surfboardfemale00:36:19.32395
Brianna LelandSUP 14'female00:37:38.27402
Jack FitzstevensSUP Surfboardmale00:39:18.17416
Amy GillonSUP Surfboardfemale00:40:07.69426
Lexie DunnSUP Surfboardfemale00:40:16.73437
Joy RiddleSUP 14'female00:40:19.19443
Andee RudloffSUP Surfboardfemale00:51:26.61458

SUP Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Trevor MotzSUP 14'male01:06:00.4471
Ben FribergSUP 14'male01:06:01.3282
Jason HjelsethSUP 14'male01:10:45.44103
Larry HillSUP 14'male01:10:53.24114
Ryan FullertonSUP 12'6"male01:11:58.79121
Cam AtchleySUP 14'male01:13:09.30145
Michael WestenbergerSUP 12'6"male01:13:15.67152
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female01:13:21.16161
Jereme DeesSUP 14'male01:14:50.10186
Ted NelsonSUP 14'male01:16:27.30207
Brendan SweetmanSUP 14'male01:16:58.79218
Frank DreilingSUP 14'male01:17:11.69229
Hugh BrooksSUP 14'male01:18:59.082310
Audun HansenSUP 14'male01:20:13.832511
Eric HallSUP 12'6"male01:20:25.40263
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male01:21:18.75284
Scott BrissonSUP 14'male01:21:51.852912
Peter ShimpenoSUP 14'male01:22:00.333013
Sarah PerrottoSUP 14'female01:22:57.14311
Hicks PoorSUP 12'6"male01:24:06.92325
Mike NuallaSUP 12'6"male01:24:16.12336
Lindsay FordSUP 12'6"female01:25:08.08342
Jerry JonesSUP 14'male01:26:16.903514
Scott BoyteSUP 14'male01:26:25.723615
Karin HelfmannSUP 14'female01:27:56.84372
Gerald HamiltonSUP Unlimitedmale01:27:57.57381
Tammy PerkinsSUP 14'female01:29:18.15393
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female01:29:34.76403
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male01:33:14.594116
Janelle GallagherSUP 14'female01:37:29.32434
Jana LucasSUP 12'6"female01:48:20.50444
Mary OrrSUP Surfboardfemale01:52:27.34451

Music City SUP and Kayak Race FULL Results

Event NameName(s)CraftAge GroupGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
1 mileEmilie SchrammKayakU17female00:15:36.2911
1 mileXavier HyltonSUP (All)U17male00:24:40.6721
1 mileReeve GabeleSUP (All)U17male00:25:11.0132
1 mileGrace HollandSUP (All)U17male00:26:26.1843
1 mileAlexis BarberSUP (All)U17female00:35:57.0051
2 MileMitch CherrySUP 14'Openmale00:24:29.4711
2 MileMike IwashitaSUP 12'6"Openmale00:24:56.3121
2 MileThomas HollandSUP 14'Openmale00:25:16.1532
2 MileJeremy JustSUP 14'Openmale00:26:08.7843
2 MileThomas HillSUP 14'U17male00:27:16.9651
2 MileMegan SmithSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:27:39.4861
2 MileChris MurphySUP SurfboardOpenmale00:27:44.1471
2 MileRichard DerrySUP 14'Openmale00:27:46.6684
2 MileLynn DubleSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:27:56.0992
2 MileKatie BrittSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:28:21.94103
2 MileTony ProsSUP 14'Openmale00:28:24.25115
2 MileBrian JohnsonSUP 14'Openmale00:28:37.25126
2 MileDamien AyalaSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:28:45.07132
2 MileGlenn WadeSUP 14'Openmale00:28:52.28147
2 MileJoey FrankSUP 14'U17male00:29:02.92152
2 MileJoseph ReillySUP 12'6"Openmale00:29:05.24162
2 MileJake VeyhlSUP 12'6"Openmale00:29:07.23173
2 MileMatthew SilveySUP 14'Openmale00:29:58.25188
2 MileSusan CostSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:30:00.67194
2 MileBob DiehlSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:30:14.33203
2 MileAngie NicollettaSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:30:55.35215
2 MileRangituwaho SweetmanSUP 12'6"U17male00:31:00.79221
2 MileKaty ClarkeSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:31:11.64236
2 MileLindsey SmithSUP 14'Openfemale00:31:40.89241
2 MileMegan GillonSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:31:44.95251
2 MileBrent GabeleSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:31:49.60264
2 MileSarah MilkieSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:32:11.88272
2 MileKathy RogersSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:32:46.71287
2 MileJordan SlaughterSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:32:49.33295
2 MileJoe StiblerSUP 12'6"Openmale00:32:57.85304
2 MileEmmye CherrySUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:33:15.98313
2 MileHelena ChampagneSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:33:43.46328
2 MileHaley BerlSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:33:45.74334
2 MileKate CostSUP 12'6"U17female00:34:19.37341
2 MileCody ScottSUP 12'6"Openmale00:34:51.58355
2 MileJennifer MurrellKayakOpenfemale00:35:40.61361
2 MileGillyen DemersSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:35:43.35379
2 MileEmma SacksKayakU17female00:36:13.42381
2 MileJennah WaveSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:36:19.32395
2 MileBrianna LelandSUP 14'Openfemale00:37:38.27402
2 MileJack FitzstevensSUP SurfboardU17male00:39:18.17411
2 MileAmy GillonSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:40:07.69426
2 MileLexie DunnSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:40:16.73437
2 MileJoy RiddleSUP 14'Openfemale00:40:19.19443
2 MileAndee RudloffSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:51:26.61458
6 MileWilliam CumminsKayakOpenmale00:51:38.3911
6 MileElmore HolmesKayakOpenmale00:51:39.8522
6 MileTed BurnellKayakOpenmale00:53:15.4733
6 MileAdam DavisKayakOpenmale00:57:36.7644
6 MileHenry LawrenceKayakOpenmale00:57:44.5155
6 MilePedro GaperoKayakOpenmale01:05:53.6566
6 MileTrevor MotzSUP 14'Openmale01:06:00.4471
6 MileBen FribergSUP 14'Openmale01:06:01.3282
6 MileMuril RobertsonKayakOpenmale01:09:45.0597
6 MileJason HjelsethSUP 14'Openmale01:10:45.44103
6 MileLarry HillSUP 14'Openmale01:10:53.24114
6 MileRyan FullertonSUP 12'6"Openmale01:11:58.79121
6 MileDavid SacksKayakOpenmale01:12:08.18138
6 MileCam AtchleySUP 14'Openmale01:13:09.30145
6 MileMichael WestenbergerSUP 12'6"Openmale01:13:15.67152
6 MileKim HillhouseSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:13:21.16161
6 MileMardae WeaverKayakOpenmale01:14:14.56179
6 MileJereme DeesSUP 14'Openmale01:14:50.10186
6 MileNancy PackardKayakOpenfemale01:16:17.21191
6 MileTed NelsonSUP 14'Openmale01:16:27.30207
6 MileBrendan SweetmanSUP 14'Openmale01:16:58.79218
6 MileFrank DreilingSUP 14'Openmale01:17:11.69229
6 MileHugh BrooksSUP 14'Openmale01:18:59.082310
6 MileMike AlanKayakOpenmale01:20:08.832410
6 MileAudun HansenSUP 14'Openmale01:20:13.832511
6 MileEric HallSUP 12'6"Openmale01:20:25.40263
6 MileTom ChristensenKayakOpenmale01:20:29.722711
6 MileJune MizoguchiSUP 12'6"Openmale01:21:18.75284
6 MileScott BrissonSUP 14'Openmale01:21:51.852912
6 MilePeter ShimpenoSUP 14'Openmale01:22:00.333013
6 MileSarah PerrottoSUP 14'Openfemale01:22:57.14311
6 MileHicks PoorSUP 12'6"Openmale01:24:06.92325
6 MileMike NuallaSUP 12'6"Openmale01:24:16.12336
6 MileLindsay FordSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:25:08.08342
6 MileJerry JonesSUP 14'Openmale01:26:16.903514
6 MileScott BoyteSUP 14'Openmale01:26:25.723615
6 MileKarin HelfmannSUP 14'Openfemale01:27:56.84372
6 MileGerald HamiltonSUP UnlimitedOpenmale01:27:57.57381
6 MileTammy PerkinsSUP 14'Openfemale01:29:18.15393
6 MileKorey MontgomerySUP 12'6"Openfemale01:29:34.76403
6 MilePete FitzstevensSUP 14'Openmale01:33:14.594116
6 MileCharles Westrip, Charlie WestripTandem KayakOpenmale01:35:39.25421
6 MileJanelle GallagherSUP 14'Openfemale01:37:29.32434
6 MileJana LucasSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:48:20.50444
6 MileMary OrrSUP SurfboardOpenfemale01:52:27.34451

Share this post