Music City SUP and Kayak Race

Music City SUP and Kayak Race

📷: Hector Mendoza

Thanks for coming out and racing in the Music City SUP and Kayak Race! Your SUP results are tabulated here for Southern Stoke Paddle Series point system – your DIVISION rank is based on OVERALL in category (NO AGE GROUP).

6 races down, 3 more to go… where do you stand? View the 2017 Standings

SUP Long Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Trevor MotzSUP 14'male01:06:00.4471
Ben FribergSUP 14'male01:06:01.3282
Jason HjelsethSUP 14'male01:10:45.44103
Larry HillSUP 14'male01:10:53.24114
Ryan FullertonSUP 12'6"male01:11:58.79121
Cam AtchleySUP 14'male01:13:09.30145
Michael WestenbergerSUP 12'6"male01:13:15.67152
Kim HillhouseSUP 12'6"female01:13:21.16161
Jereme DeesSUP 14'male01:14:50.10186
Ted NelsonSUP 14'male01:16:27.30207
Brendan SweetmanSUP 14'male01:16:58.79218
Frank DreilingSUP 14'male01:17:11.69229
Hugh BrooksSUP 14'male01:18:59.082310
Audun HansenSUP 14'male01:20:13.832511
Eric HallSUP 12'6"male01:20:25.40263
June MizoguchiSUP 12'6"male01:21:18.75284
Scott BrissonSUP 14'male01:21:51.852912
Peter ShimpenoSUP 14'male01:22:00.333013
Sarah PerrottoSUP 14'female01:22:57.14311
Hicks PoorSUP 12'6"male01:24:06.92325
Mike NuallaSUP 12'6"male01:24:16.12336
Lindsay FordSUP 12'6"female01:25:08.08342
Jerry JonesSUP 14'male01:26:16.903514
Scott BoyteSUP 14'male01:26:25.723615
Karin HelfmannSUP 14'female01:27:56.84372
Gerald HamiltonSUP Unlimitedmale01:27:57.57381
Tammy PerkinsSUP 14'female01:29:18.15393
Korey MontgomerySUP 12'6"female01:29:34.76403
Pete FitzstevensSUP 14'male01:33:14.594116
Janelle GallagherSUP 14'female01:37:29.32434
Jana LucasSUP 12'6"female01:48:20.50444
Mary OrrSUP Surfboardfemale01:52:27.34451

SUP Short Course

Name(s)CraftGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
Mitch CherrySUP 14'male00:24:29.4711
Mike IwashitaSUP 12'6"male00:24:56.3121
Thomas HollandSUP 14'male00:25:16.1532
Jeremy JustSUP 14'male00:26:08.7843
Thomas HillSUP 14'male00:27:16.9654
Megan SmithSUP 12'6"female00:27:39.4861
Chris MurphySUP Surfboardmale00:27:44.1471
Richard DerrySUP 14'male00:27:46.6685
Lynn DubleSUP 12'6"female00:27:56.0992
Katie BrittSUP 12'6"female00:28:21.94103
Tony ProsSUP 14'male00:28:24.25116
Brian JohnsonSUP 14'male00:28:37.25127
Damien AyalaSUP Surfboardmale00:28:45.07132
Glenn WadeSUP 14'male00:28:52.28148
Joey FrankSUP 14'male00:29:02.92159
Joseph ReillySUP 12'6"male00:29:05.24162
Jake VeyhlSUP 12'6"male00:29:07.23173
Matthew SilveySUP 14'male00:29:58.251810
Susan CostSUP 12'6"female00:30:00.67194
Bob DiehlSUP Surfboardmale00:30:14.33203
Angie NicollettaSUP 12'6"female00:30:55.35215
Rangituwaho SweetmanSUP 12'6"male00:31:00.79224
Katy ClarkeSUP 12'6"female00:31:11.64236
Lindsey SmithSUP 14'female00:31:40.89241
Megan GillonSUP Surfboardfemale00:31:44.95251
Brent GabeleSUP Surfboardmale00:31:49.60264
Sarah MilkieSUP Surfboardfemale00:32:11.88272
Kathy RogersSUP 12'6"female00:32:46.71287
Jordan SlaughterSUP Surfboardmale00:32:49.33295
Joe StiblerSUP 12'6"male00:32:57.85305
Emmye CherrySUP Surfboardfemale00:33:15.98313
Helena ChampagneSUP 12'6"female00:33:43.46328
Haley BerlSUP Surfboardfemale00:33:45.74334
Kate CostSUP 12'6"female00:34:19.37349
Cody ScottSUP 12'6"male00:34:51.58356
Gillyen DemersSUP 12'6"female00:35:43.353710
Jennah WaveSUP Surfboardfemale00:36:19.32395
Brianna LelandSUP 14'female00:37:38.27402
Jack FitzstevensSUP Surfboardmale00:39:18.17416
Amy GillonSUP Surfboardfemale00:40:07.69426
Lexie DunnSUP Surfboardfemale00:40:16.73437
Joy RiddleSUP 14'female00:40:19.19443
Andee RudloffSUP Surfboardfemale00:51:26.61458

Music City SUP and Kayak Race FULL Results

Event NameName(s)CraftAge GroupGenderTimeRankDiv Rank
1 mileEmilie SchrammKayakU17female00:15:36.2911
1 mileXavier HyltonSUP (All)U17male00:24:40.6721
1 mileReeve GabeleSUP (All)U17male00:25:11.0132
1 mileGrace HollandSUP (All)U17male00:26:26.1843
1 mileAlexis BarberSUP (All)U17female00:35:57.0051
2 MileMitch CherrySUP 14'Openmale00:24:29.4711
2 MileMike IwashitaSUP 12'6"Openmale00:24:56.3121
2 MileThomas HollandSUP 14'Openmale00:25:16.1532
2 MileJeremy JustSUP 14'Openmale00:26:08.7843
2 MileThomas HillSUP 14'U17male00:27:16.9651
2 MileMegan SmithSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:27:39.4861
2 MileChris MurphySUP SurfboardOpenmale00:27:44.1471
2 MileRichard DerrySUP 14'Openmale00:27:46.6684
2 MileLynn DubleSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:27:56.0992
2 MileKatie BrittSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:28:21.94103
2 MileTony ProsSUP 14'Openmale00:28:24.25115
2 MileBrian JohnsonSUP 14'Openmale00:28:37.25126
2 MileDamien AyalaSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:28:45.07132
2 MileGlenn WadeSUP 14'Openmale00:28:52.28147
2 MileJoey FrankSUP 14'U17male00:29:02.92152
2 MileJoseph ReillySUP 12'6"Openmale00:29:05.24162
2 MileJake VeyhlSUP 12'6"Openmale00:29:07.23173
2 MileMatthew SilveySUP 14'Openmale00:29:58.25188
2 MileSusan CostSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:30:00.67194
2 MileBob DiehlSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:30:14.33203
2 MileAngie NicollettaSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:30:55.35215
2 MileRangituwaho SweetmanSUP 12'6"U17male00:31:00.79221
2 MileKaty ClarkeSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:31:11.64236
2 MileLindsey SmithSUP 14'Openfemale00:31:40.89241
2 MileMegan GillonSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:31:44.95251
2 MileBrent GabeleSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:31:49.60264
2 MileSarah MilkieSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:32:11.88272
2 MileKathy RogersSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:32:46.71287
2 MileJordan SlaughterSUP SurfboardOpenmale00:32:49.33295
2 MileJoe StiblerSUP 12'6"Openmale00:32:57.85304
2 MileEmmye CherrySUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:33:15.98313
2 MileHelena ChampagneSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:33:43.46328
2 MileHaley BerlSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:33:45.74334
2 MileKate CostSUP 12'6"U17female00:34:19.37341
2 MileCody ScottSUP 12'6"Openmale00:34:51.58355
2 MileJennifer MurrellKayakOpenfemale00:35:40.61361
2 MileGillyen DemersSUP 12'6"Openfemale00:35:43.35379
2 MileEmma SacksKayakU17female00:36:13.42381
2 MileJennah WaveSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:36:19.32395
2 MileBrianna LelandSUP 14'Openfemale00:37:38.27402
2 MileJack FitzstevensSUP SurfboardU17male00:39:18.17411
2 MileAmy GillonSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:40:07.69426
2 MileLexie DunnSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:40:16.73437
2 MileJoy RiddleSUP 14'Openfemale00:40:19.19443
2 MileAndee RudloffSUP SurfboardOpenfemale00:51:26.61458
6 MileWilliam CumminsKayakOpenmale00:51:38.3911
6 MileElmore HolmesKayakOpenmale00:51:39.8522
6 MileTed BurnellKayakOpenmale00:53:15.4733
6 MileAdam DavisKayakOpenmale00:57:36.7644
6 MileHenry LawrenceKayakOpenmale00:57:44.5155
6 MilePedro GaperoKayakOpenmale01:05:53.6566
6 MileTrevor MotzSUP 14'Openmale01:06:00.4471
6 MileBen FribergSUP 14'Openmale01:06:01.3282
6 MileMuril RobertsonKayakOpenmale01:09:45.0597
6 MileJason HjelsethSUP 14'Openmale01:10:45.44103
6 MileLarry HillSUP 14'Openmale01:10:53.24114
6 MileRyan FullertonSUP 12'6"Openmale01:11:58.79121
6 MileDavid SacksKayakOpenmale01:12:08.18138
6 MileCam AtchleySUP 14'Openmale01:13:09.30145
6 MileMichael WestenbergerSUP 12'6"Openmale01:13:15.67152
6 MileKim HillhouseSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:13:21.16161
6 MileMardae WeaverKayakOpenmale01:14:14.56179
6 MileJereme DeesSUP 14'Openmale01:14:50.10186
6 MileNancy PackardKayakOpenfemale01:16:17.21191
6 MileTed NelsonSUP 14'Openmale01:16:27.30207
6 MileBrendan SweetmanSUP 14'Openmale01:16:58.79218
6 MileFrank DreilingSUP 14'Openmale01:17:11.69229
6 MileHugh BrooksSUP 14'Openmale01:18:59.082310
6 MileMike AlanKayakOpenmale01:20:08.832410
6 MileAudun HansenSUP 14'Openmale01:20:13.832511
6 MileEric HallSUP 12'6"Openmale01:20:25.40263
6 MileTom ChristensenKayakOpenmale01:20:29.722711
6 MileJune MizoguchiSUP 12'6"Openmale01:21:18.75284
6 MileScott BrissonSUP 14'Openmale01:21:51.852912
6 MilePeter ShimpenoSUP 14'Openmale01:22:00.333013
6 MileSarah PerrottoSUP 14'Openfemale01:22:57.14311
6 MileHicks PoorSUP 12'6"Openmale01:24:06.92325
6 MileMike NuallaSUP 12'6"Openmale01:24:16.12336
6 MileLindsay FordSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:25:08.08342
6 MileJerry JonesSUP 14'Openmale01:26:16.903514
6 MileScott BoyteSUP 14'Openmale01:26:25.723615
6 MileKarin HelfmannSUP 14'Openfemale01:27:56.84372
6 MileGerald HamiltonSUP UnlimitedOpenmale01:27:57.57381
6 MileTammy PerkinsSUP 14'Openfemale01:29:18.15393
6 MileKorey MontgomerySUP 12'6"Openfemale01:29:34.76403
6 MilePete FitzstevensSUP 14'Openmale01:33:14.594116
6 MileCharles Westrip, Charlie WestripTandem KayakOpenmale01:35:39.25421
6 MileJanelle GallagherSUP 14'Openfemale01:37:29.32434
6 MileJana LucasSUP 12'6"Openfemale01:48:20.50444
6 MileMary OrrSUP SurfboardOpenfemale01:52:27.34451

Share this post